Past ACU Eastern Champions

Click on the subjects below to view past champions.

2018 Award Winners
ACU Eastern Trials Championships
Norfolk & Suffolk Group Trials Championships
GH Motorcycles / Husqvarna ACU Eastern Enduro Championships
Bickers Lifting ACU Eastern Solo Motocross Championships

Experts

Juniors

Experts MX2 Top Ten
Ben Clark 367, Josh Peters 294, Tom Grimshaw 238, Calum Mitchell 230, Harry Clark 223, Josh Keeble 173, Mark Hunt 129, Jake Edey 126, Ryan McDonnell  118, Todd Ritchie 109

ACU Eastern Club Motocross Championship

Club Championship

Club
Expert
Junior
TOTAL
Woodbridge
420
280
700
Norwich Viking
305
292
597
Halstead
286
247
533
EASCC
70
434
504
Braintree
203
202
405
Norfolk & Suffolk Jnr
34
251
285
Diss
51
120
171
Sudbury
22
136
158
Lowestoft
0
24
24
Stowmarket
0
14
14
ACU Eastern Youth Motocross Championships

The 2018 champions are as follows:

Auto - Tommy Perfect
65cc - Rocco Hands
85cc small wheel - Bayliss Utting
85cc big wheel - William Farrow
125cc - Jay Perry

I am sorry there is no further information, but no results were received from the recorder.

2017 Award Winners
ACU Eastern Trials Championships
Norfolk & Suffolk Group Trials Championships
GH Motorcycles / Husqvarna ACU Eastern Enduro Championships
Bickers Lifting ACU Eastern Solo Motocross Championships

Experts

Juniors

ACU Eastern Club Motocross Championship

Club Championship

ACU Eastern Youth Motocross Championships

The 2017 champions are as follows:

Auto's Alfie Geddis-Green
Juniors Rocco Hands
Small Wheels Thomas Harris
Big Wheels William Farrow
Schoolboys Kyle Morgan

I am sorry there is no further information, but no results were received from the recorder.

2016 ACU Eastern Champions

ACU Eastern Trials Championships
GH Motorcycles / Husqvarna ACU Eastern Enduro Championships
Dave Barkshire 2 Man Championships
ACU Eastern Solo Motocross Championships
ACU Eastern Grass Track Championships

250cc Solos - Alf Hagon Trophy
R. Little

350cc Solos - Braintree Trophy
D Mears

500cc Solos - R.G. Hadler Trophy

H. Cook

Upright Solos - Frank Copesake Shield

S. Green

500cc Sidecar - Jack Hubbard Trophy

D. Carvill / C. Godden

1000cc Sidecars - Hubbards Motors Trophy

P. Colvin / S. Colvin

Best Youth Rider - 2012 Dusty Miller Trophy

C. Rushen

Champion Club Centre Shield

GW Racing

2015 ACU Eastern Champions

ACU Eastern Trials Championships
GH Motorcycles / Husqvarna ACU Eastern Enduro Championships
ACU Eastern Solo Motocross Championships