Past ACU Eastern Champions

Click on the subjects below to view past champions.

2020 ACU Eastern Champions

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic, many championships were not run in 2020

ACU Eastern Trials Championships

2019 ACU Eastern Champions

ACU Eastern Trials Championships
ACU Eastern Trials Club Championship

No information yet received from recorder

Norfolk & Suffolk Group Trials Championships
Bickers Lifting / Stebbings Car Superstore ACU Eastern Solo MX Championships
ACU Eastern Motocross Club Championship
Final Positions

Woodbridge 561
Norwich Vikings
432
Norfolk/Suffolk
321
Halstead
280
Braintree
104
Sudbury
74
Diss
65

MX2 Experts - Top 10
Final Positions

Calum Mitchell 215
Sam Nunn 
192
Josh Peters
191 
Ryan Allison
180
Ben Clark
139
Connor Baldry
125
Tom Grimshaw
123
Reece Martin
78
Ashton Dickinson
72
Josh Keeble
64

Expert Rookies Championship
Final Positions

Ryan Watts  269
Ryan Allison
265
Connor Baldry
200
Ben Alexander
85
Bill Moynes
76
Rhies Morter
58

ACU Eastern Youth Motocross Championships

Autos.
1st Chase Panter, 2nd Theo Stead, 3rd Joshua Wyer

65's
1sr Alfie Osborn, 2nd Toby Buchan, 3rd Alfie Geddes-Green

Small Wheel 85's. 
1st Rocco Hands, 2nd Jake Brown, 3rd Joseph Leeks

Big Wheel 85's 
1st James Buchan, 2nd Jake Rackham, 3rd Tom Harris

Youth Open.
1st William Farrow, 2nd Archie Fisher, 3rd Ethan Plummer

GH Motorcycles / Husqvarna ACU Eastern Enduro Championships
Dave Barkshire MCs 2 Man Enduro Championship
ACU Eastern Grass Track Championships

250cc Solo Carl Hard
350cc Solo Not awarded this season
500cc Solo Harvey Mutten
Uprights Solo John Yeldham
GT140 Solo Alex Ketteringham
500cc Sidecar Not awarded this season
1000cc R/H Sidecar Colin Blackbourn/Carl Pugh

Centre Shield (Best Club) 500 Sidecar Association

Dusty Miller Trophy (Most Improved Youth Rider) Archie Rolph

2018 Award Winners
ACU Eastern Trials Championships
Norfolk & Suffolk Group Trials Championships
GH Motorcycles / Husqvarna ACU Eastern Enduro Championships
Bickers Lifting ACU Eastern Solo Motocross Championships

Experts

Juniors

Experts MX2 Top Ten
Ben Clark 367, Josh Peters 294, Tom Grimshaw 238, Calum Mitchell 230, Harry Clark 223, Josh Keeble 173, Mark Hunt 129, Jake Edey 126, Ryan McDonnell  118, Todd Ritchie 109

ACU Eastern Club Motocross Championship

Club Championship

Club
Expert
Junior
TOTAL
Woodbridge
420
280
700
Norwich Viking
305
292
597
Halstead
286
247
533
EASCC
70
434
504
Braintree
203
202
405
Norfolk & Suffolk Jnr
34
251
285
Diss
51
120
171
Sudbury
22
136
158
Lowestoft
0
24
24
Stowmarket
0
14
14
ACU Eastern Youth Motocross Championships

The 2018 champions are as follows:

Auto - Tommy Perfect
65cc - Rocco Hands
85cc small wheel - Bayliss Utting
85cc big wheel - William Farrow
125cc - Jay Perry

I am sorry there is no further information, but no results were received from the recorder.

2017 Award Winners
ACU Eastern Trials Championships
Norfolk & Suffolk Group Trials Championships
GH Motorcycles / Husqvarna ACU Eastern Enduro Championships
Bickers Lifting ACU Eastern Solo Motocross Championships

Experts

Juniors

ACU Eastern Club Motocross Championship

Club Championship

ACU Eastern Youth Motocross Championships

The 2017 champions are as follows:

Auto's Alfie Geddis-Green
Juniors Rocco Hands
Small Wheels Thomas Harris
Big Wheels William Farrow
Schoolboys Kyle Morgan

I am sorry there is no further information, but no results were received from the recorder.

2016 ACU Eastern Champions

ACU Eastern Trials Championships
GH Motorcycles / Husqvarna ACU Eastern Enduro Championships
Dave Barkshire 2 Man Championships
ACU Eastern Solo Motocross Championships
ACU Eastern Grass Track Championships

250cc Solos - Alf Hagon Trophy
R. Little

350cc Solos - Braintree Trophy
D Mears

500cc Solos - R.G. Hadler Trophy

H. Cook

Upright Solos - Frank Copesake Shield

S. Green

500cc Sidecar - Jack Hubbard Trophy

D. Carvill / C. Godden

1000cc Sidecars - Hubbards Motors Trophy

P. Colvin / S. Colvin

Best Youth Rider - 2012 Dusty Miller Trophy

C. Rushen

Champion Club Centre Shield

GW Racing

2015 ACU Eastern Champions

ACU Eastern Trials Championships
GH Motorcycles / Husqvarna ACU Eastern Enduro Championships
ACU Eastern Solo Motocross Championships